Transaction #15782 · Form 4 · 0001214659-25-017612

Huntsman CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Huntsman CORP · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Huntsman CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,211. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001307954
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
27,211
Reported price
8.86
Reference value
241,089.46
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
188,533
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HUN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by Huntsman Corporation for payment of the exercise price and applicable taxes, based on the market price of Huntsman Corporation's common stock at the time of the option exercise on December 2, 2025 of $10.45.
F2
These options granted under the Huntsman Corporation 2016 Stock Incentive Plan vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 3, 2017.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.