Transaction #15789 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009654

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,000. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001383312
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,000
Reported price
148.07
Reference value
888,420
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,077
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 2:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $228.89 - $229.71, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., any shareholder of Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.