Transaction #15795 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009668
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Stock award · Common Stock
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,501. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000720005
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 13,501
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 95,450
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 4, 2025, 4:17 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bunn James E ↗
President, Capital Markets
CIK 0001706890
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Vesting of Performance Restricted Stock Units (PRSUs) granted on 12/15/2022.
- F2
- Includes shares of common stock acquired under the reporting person's Employee Stock Ownership Plan (ESOP) account through November 24, 2025.
Remarks
This Form 4 reports the acquisition by the reporting person of common stock resulting from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted on 12/15/2022 based on the company's attaining certain levels of average after-tax return-on-equity, as modified by the company's relative total shareholder return compared to a peer group, over a three-year measurement period.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.