Transaction #15882 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055433

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 234,742. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001805077
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
234,742
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
234,742
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 5:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EOSE · NasdaqEOSEW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
234,742
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F2
The reporting person received a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Plan, which will vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
F3
Not applicable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.