Transaction #15886 · Form 4 · 0001683168-25-008892

Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001941536
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
100,000
Reported price
1.8007 · See footnotes
Reference value
180,070
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
728,224
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BAER · NasdaqBAERW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were acquired by the Reporting Person in open-market transactions at prices ranging from $1.70 to $1.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the SEC, the Issuer, or any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F2
Includes 42,498 shares which vest generally as follows: (i) 50% of the shares vest on the first date during the Earnout Period (defined below) on which the VWAP of the shares exceeds $11.50 for a period of at least 20 out of 30 consecutive trading days, and (ii) 50% of the shares vest on the first date during the Earnout Period on which the VWAP exceeds $13.00 for a period of at least 20 out of 30 consecutive trading days (shares vesting on such schedule, the "Earnout Shares"). The "Earnout Period" is the time period beginning on the date immediately following the January 24, 2023 closing of the Issuer's initial business combination (the "Closing Date") and ending on and including the five year anniversary of the Closing Date. Any Earnout Shares not vested by the end of the Earnout Period shall be forfeited back to the Issuer for no consideration.
F3
Kelter Family Investments LLC ("KFI") is the manager to K5 Equity Capital Holdings, LLC (the "Fund"). The Reporting Person is the manager of KFI. By virtue of the relationships described herein, the Reporting Person and KFI may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by the Fund. The Reporting Person and KFI disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by the Fund for purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the filing of this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Act or for any other purpose.
F4
Includes 212,491 Earnout Shares.
F5
Mr. Kelter holds shared authority to direct the voting and disposition of shares held by Windy Point Investments LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Windy Point Investments LLC for purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Act, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the filing of this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Act or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.