Transaction #15894 · Form 4 · 0001769628-25-000094

CoreWeave, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 102,835. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001769628
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
102,835
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
288,016
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 4, 2025, 9:49 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRWV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
F2
The reported securities are directly held by the Brannin J. McBee 2022 Irrevocable Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and minor child are beneficiaries and for which the reporting person's spouse serves as trustee.
F3
The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Major 2024 Irrevocable Trust LLC of which the reporting person serves as manager.
F4
The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Major 2025 Family Trust LLC, of which the reporting person serves as manager.
F5
The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Minor 2025 Family Trust LLC, of which the reporting person serves as manager.
F6
The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Major 2025 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary.
F7
The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Minor 2025 GRAT, of which the reporting person's spouse is the sole beneficiary and trustee.
F8
The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 2, 2025.
F9
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.98 to $76.97 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing.
F10
The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Major SM Trust (the "Canis Trust"), an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which the reporting person's minor child is beneficiary. The reporting person has the power to remove and replace the Canis Trust's trustee.
F11
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.98 to $77.97, inclusive.
F12
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.98 to $78.97, inclusive.
F13
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.98 to $79.96, inclusive.
F14
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.00 to $80.99, inclusive.
F15
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.00 to $81.99, inclusive.
F16
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.02 to $82.78, inclusive.
F17
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.98 to $76.97, inclusive.
F18
The reported securities are directly held of record by the reporting person's minor child.
F19
For clarity, the reporting person and his spouse previously effected the following transfers: (i) 16,600 shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock were transferred by the reporting person to the Canis Major 2025 Family Trust LLC, and (ii) 20,000 shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock were transferred by the reporting person's spouse to the Canis Minor 2025 Family Trust LLC, in transactions exempt from reporting under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rule 16a-13. The totals reported in Column 9 of Table II reflect ownership after such transfers and the other reportable transactions listed herein.
F20
The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's spouse.

Remarks

This Form 4 is Part 1 of 3 for this reporting person. Transactions by the reporting person reported on Table I are continued on Parts 2 and 3.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.