Transaction #15913 · Form 4 · 0001959594-25-000002
FULTON FINANCIAL CORP · Purchase · $2.50 par value Common Stock
FULTON FINANCIAL CORP · Transacted September 11, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FULTON FINANCIAL CORP records a purchase involving $2.50 par value Common Stock on September 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 256.0523. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FULTON FINANCIAL CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000700564
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 256.0523
- Reported price
- 19.3
- Reference value
- 4,941.80939
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 53,206.9351
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 4, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Fiol Andrew B ↗
Sr Executive Vice President
CIK 0001959594
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F2
- Includes 492.9815 shares acquired on July 16, 2025 pursuant to dividend reinvestment.
- F3
- Contribution of shares to a donor-advised charitable fund.
- F4
- Includes 538.5833 shares acquired on October 16, 2025 pursuant to dividend reinvestment.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.