Transaction #15921 · Form 4 · 0002068487-25-000002
US Foods Holding Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock
US Foods Holding Corp. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for US Foods Holding Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 46. The filing date is December 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- US Foods Holding Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001665918
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 46
- Reported price
- 65.89
- Reference value
- 3,030.94
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,536
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 4, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lobred AnnMarie M. ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0002068487
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through the Issuer's Amended and Restated Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Remarks
Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer and Principal Accounting Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.