Transaction #15936 · Form 4 · 0000080424-25-000273
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PROCTER & GAMBLE Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 257.5366. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PROCTER & GAMBLE Co
- Company CIK
- 0000080424
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 257.5366
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,001.9379
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 5, 2025, 11:15 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pritchard Marc S. ↗
Chief Brand Officer
CIK 0001440364
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 257.5366
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) settled in common stock.
- F2
- Shares withheld to cover taxes on previous Restricted Stock Unit grant.
- F3
- Dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) previously awarded pursuant to issuer's retirement program. All such RSUs represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock.
- F4
- These units will deliver in shares on retirement from the company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account.
- F5
- Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units which represent a contingent right to receive P&G common stock or cash settlement. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.