Transaction #15939 · Form 4 · 0000080424-25-000275
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PROCTER & GAMBLE Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 59.43. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PROCTER & GAMBLE Co
- Company CIK
- 0000080424
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 59.43
- Reported price
- 144.35
- Reference value
- 8,578.7205
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 41,888.5423
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 5, 2025, 11:17 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Raman Sundar G. ↗
CEO-Fabric & Home Care
CIK 0001882672
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares withheld to cover taxes on previous Restricted Stock Unit grants.
- F2
- Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) settled in common stock.
- F3
- Dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) previously awarded pursuant to issuer's retirement program. All such RSUs represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock.
- F4
- These units will deliver in shares on retirement from the company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account.
- F5
- Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units which represent a contingent right to receive P&G common stock or cash settlement. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.