Transaction #15940 · Form 4 · 0000080424-25-000275

PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

PROCTER & GAMBLE Co · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PROCTER & GAMBLE Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 31.6587. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000080424
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
31.6587
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
246.1457
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 11:17 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PG · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
31.6587
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares withheld to cover taxes on previous Restricted Stock Unit grants.
F2
Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) settled in common stock.
F3
Dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) previously awarded pursuant to issuer's retirement program. All such RSUs represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock.
F4
These units will deliver in shares on retirement from the company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account.
F5
Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units which represent a contingent right to receive P&G common stock or cash settlement. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.