Transaction #15948 · Form 4 · 0000097745-25-000180

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,046. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000097745
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
22,046
Reported price
132.66
Reference value
2,924,622.36
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
106,162.909
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 4:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TMO · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $563.38 to $564.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
The option vested in three equal installments on March 23, 2018, 2019 and 2020.
F3
The option vested in two equal installments on August 29, 2017 and 2020.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.