Transaction #15952 · Form 4 · 0000707179-25-000080

OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ · Other acquisition · Common Stock

OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ · Transacted September 30, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on September 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 86. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000707179
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
86
Reported price
20.85
Reference value
1,793.1
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
61,816
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 10:48 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONB · NasdaqONBPO · NasdaqONBPP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects shares acquired under the Old National Bancorp Employee Stock Purchase Plan that are exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.