Transaction #16148 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-118730

UNIFI INC · Purchase · Common Stock

UNIFI INC · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UNIFI INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 40,451. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
UNIFI INC
Company CIK
0000100726
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
40,451
Reported price
3.5 · See footnotes
Reference value
141,578.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,466,245
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UFI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.35 to $3.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.26 to $3.55, inclusive.
F3
The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4
The reporting person is the principal equity holder and previously served as Chairman and CEO of Invemed Associates LLC. Pursuant to Instruction (4)(b)(iv) of Form 4, the reporting person has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities beneficially owned by such entity. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his pecuniary interest therein and/or are not actually distributed to him.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.