Transaction #16155 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-118902

HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP · Purchase · Restricted Stock Units

HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP records a purchase involving Restricted Stock Units on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,981. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001718405
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
11,981
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
11,981
Ownership description
See Note
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 8:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HYMC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
11,981
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
June 30, 2026
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These securities are owned directly by Sprott Mining Inc. ("Sprott Mining"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of 2176423 Ontario Ltd. Eric Sprott controls 2176423 Ontario Ltd. and has the power to direct the voting and disposition of Class A common stock held by Sprott Mining through his ownership interests in 2176423 Ontario Ltd. All of the Reporting Persons are a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act.
F2
N/A.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.