Transaction #16206 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009741

Liberty Media Corp · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy) - LLYVK

Liberty Media Corp · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Media Corp records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) - LLYVK on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 88,584. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001560385
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
88,584
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
88,584
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 5:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FWONA · NasdaqFWONK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Series C Liberty Live Common Stock
Underlying quantity
88,584
Conversion / exercise price
81.03
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 3, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This option award will vest in accordance with the following schedule: (i) 25% of the award will vest in four substantially equal tranches on December 3, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029; (ii) 25% of the award will vest in three substantially equal tranches on December 3, 2027, 2028 and 2029; (iii) 25% of the award will vest in two substantially equal tranches on December 3, 2028 and 2029; and (iv) 25% of the award will vest on December 3, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.