Transaction #16257 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-037035

Sound Financial Bancorp, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Sound Financial Bancorp, Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sound Financial Bancorp, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 900. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001541119
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
900
Reported price
28.34
Reference value
25,506
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,245
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 4:22 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SFBC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Fully Exercisable.
F2
Options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2022.
F3
Options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2023.
F4
Options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2025.
F5
Reflects additional shares allocated to the reporting person under the Company's Employee Stock Ownership Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.