Transaction #16260 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-037054
CervoMed Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
CervoMed Inc. · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CervoMed Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,200. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CervoMed Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001053691
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 16,200
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 16,200
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 5, 2025, 6:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Quigley David ↗
Director
CIK 0002098754
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 16,200
- Conversion / exercise price
- 7.02
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 27, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment to the Issuer's board of directors. Award vests in equal monthly installments over thirty-six (36) months on the last day of each month commencing October 31, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.