Transaction #16267 · Form 4 · 0001463193-25-000009

READING INTERNATIONAL INC · Stock award · Stock Options (Class A Non-Voting Common Stock)

READING INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for READING INTERNATIONAL INC records a stock award involving Stock Options (Class A Non-Voting Common Stock) on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 102,941. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000716634
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
102,941
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
102,941
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 9:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RDI · NasdaqRDIB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Non-Voting Common Stock
Underlying quantity
102,941
Conversion / exercise price
1.29
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 3, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Stock options granted on December 4, 2025 pursuant to the Company's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first to occur of (a) 11:59 p.m. Pacific time on December 3, 2026, or (b) the expiration of the Director's term of office as determined by the occurrence of the election of the succeeding Board at the next annual or a special meeting of stockholders.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.