Transaction #16274 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-026356

InspireMD, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

InspireMD, Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for InspireMD, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,130. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001433607
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
10,130
Reported price
1.85
Reference value
18,740.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
383,845
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NSPR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These securities are held by Osiris Investment Partners, L.P. ("Osiris"). The Reporting Person serves as the managing member of Osiris Partners, LLC, the general partner of Osiris. In such capacity, the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. No transaction has been effected by the Reporting Person with respect to these securities, and they are being included in this Form 4 for informational purposes only.

Remarks

Exhibit 24.1: Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.