Transaction #16293 · Form 4 · 0001536368-25-000004

Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,534. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001796280
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,534
Reported price
3.75
Reference value
20,752.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
74,200
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 5:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ORIC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
(A) 20,500 of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (i) June 17, 2023 or (ii) the business day prior to the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders that occurs following the date of grant, and (B) one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining 33,200 shares subject to the option shall vest on each monthly anniversary of June 17, 2022.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.