Transaction #16325 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055576

Blaize Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Blaize Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Blaize Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 75,258. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001871638
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
75,258
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
169,619
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BZAI · NasdaqBZAIW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of restricted stock units granted at the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, which vest at the ealier of one year or the Issuer's next Annual Meeting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.