Transaction #16340 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055665

Qnity Electronics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Options (Right to Buy) NQOs

Qnity Electronics, Inc. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Qnity Electronics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Options (Right to Buy) NQOs on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 166,022. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002058873
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
166,022
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
166,022
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 9:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

Q · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
166,022
Conversion / exercise price
80.28
Exercise date
December 3, 2028
Expiration date
December 2, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.