Transaction #16351 · Form 4 · 0001665282-25-000009

Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Common Stock

Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 15. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002011641
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
15
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,863.1604
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 9:34 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FERG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Common Stock received as dividend equivalents upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.