Transaction #16425 · Form 4 · 0001867641-25-000003

Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share

Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,921. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001575515
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,921
Reported price
61.15
Reference value
178,619.15
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,099
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 6:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SFM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.31 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.240 to $85.295 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
Includes 8,561 shares of common stock and 5,617 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. 1,626 restricted stock units will vest on March 14, 2026, 2,228 restricted stock units will vest evenly over two years on March 19, 2026 and March 19, 2027 and 1,763 restricted stock units will vest evenly over three years on March 12, 2026, March 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028. All such vests assume continued employment through the applicable vest date.
F4
All such options are presently exercisable.
F5
The reporting person is exercising options that are presently exercisable. After giving effect to this transaction, the remaining options become exercisable over two years, with one-half vesting on March 19, 2026 and one-half vesting on March 19, 2027, assuming continued employment through the applicable vest date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.