Transaction #16426 · Form 4 · 0001876042-25-000069

Circle Internet Group, Inc. · Other acquisition · Class A Common Stock

Circle Internet Group, Inc. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Circle Internet Group, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Class A Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 115. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001876042
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
115
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
230
Ownership description
By Dharma Revocable Living Trust
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 5:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRCL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a pro-rata in kind distribution of shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock by Accel XI Strategic Partners L.P. to its limited partners, including the Reporting Person's affiliated entity, the Dharma Revocable Living Trust without additional consideration.
F2
Represents shares of Class A common stock held through a revocable grantor living trust of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are co-trustees and co-beneficiaries. The Reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Class A common stock except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3
Represents 5,989 shares of Class A common stock held outright by the Reporting Person and 18,684 shares of Class A common stock issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.