Transaction #16439 · Form 4 · 0001966716-25-000008

Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,000. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001623526
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,612
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 5, 2025, 8:49 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STOK · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported transaction represents an Issuer mandated sale to satisfy tax withholding liabilities in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
F2
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.23 to $31.19 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote and in footnotes 3, 4, 6, and 7 of this Form 4.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.23 to $31.505 per share, inclusive.
F4
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.93 to $31.69 per share, inclusive.
F5
This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2024.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.58 to $31.57 per share, inclusive.
F7
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.59 to $31.97 per share, inclusive.
F8
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
F9
Half the award vested on December 3, 2024 and the remainder vested or vests on December 3, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on the relevant vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.