Transaction #16450 · Form 4 · 0001980298-25-000007
Scholar Rock Holding Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Scholar Rock Holding Corp · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Scholar Rock Holding Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,035. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Scholar Rock Holding Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001727196
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 8,035
- Reported price
- 35.15
- Reference value
- 282,430.25
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 245,426
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 5, 2025, 4:53 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Qatanani Mo ↗
CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER
CIK 0001980298
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2025.
- F2
- Consists of 65,625 shares of common stock and 108,964 RSUs.
- F3
- Consists of 86,718 shares of common stock and 108,964 RSUs.
- F4
- Consists of 92,325 shares of common stock and 108,964 RSUs
- F5
- Consists of 93,606 shares of common stock and 108,964 RSUs.
- F6
- Consists of 104,856 shares of common stock and 108,964 RSUs.
- F7
- Consists of 128,427 shares of common stock and 108,964 RSUs.
- F8
- Consists of 136,462 shares of common stock and 108,964 RSUs.
- F9
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.46, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request.
- F10
- Consists of 108,964 RSUs.
- F11
- 1,282 shares remain unvested under this stock option. The first vesting event occurred on January 5, 2023 and the remainder vest in fifteen quarterly installments thereafter; provided the reporting person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer on such vesting date.
- F12
- 1,407 shares remain unvested under this stock option. The first vesting event occurred on April 1, 2022 and the remainder vests in fifteen quarterly installments thereafter; provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer on such vesting date.
- F13
- 14,063 shares remain unvested under this stock option. The first vesting event occurred on April 1, 2023 and the remainder vests in fifteen quarterly installments thereafter; provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer on such vesting date.
- F14
- 53,036 shares remain unvested under this stock option. The first vesting event occurred on April 1, 2024 and the remainder vests in fifteen quarterly installments thereafter; provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer on such vesting date.
- F15
- 34,820 shares remain unvested under this stock option. The first vesting event occurred on April 1, 2025 and the remainder vests in fifteen quarterly installments thereafter; provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer on such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.