Transaction #16451 · Form 4 · 0001981599-25-000093
Centuri Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Centuri Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Centuri Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,197. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Centuri Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001981599
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 29,197
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 29,197
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 5, 2025, 7:09 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Brown Christian ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0002043826
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit (RSU) is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, shares of the Issuer's common stock were delivered on a one-for-one basis upon the settlement of the RSUs.
- F2
- On December 3, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 72,992 RSUs, 40% of which vested on December 3, 2025, and 30% of which will vest on each of December 3, 2026 and December 3, 2027, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued services through the vesting dates pursuant to that certain offer letter, dated November 4, 2024, by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person and the applicable award agreement and other terms and conditions set forth therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.