Transaction #16456 · Form 4 · 0001992324-25-000005
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001690585
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 20,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 84,766
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 5, 2025, 8:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Savitz Ryan ↗
CFO & CBO
CIK 0001992324
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 20,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 8.44
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- June 6, 2032
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 31, 2025.
- F2
- The price reported above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.43, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
- F3
- The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vested as to 25% of the shares on June 2, 2023, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.