Transaction #16501 · Form 4 · 0000705432-25-000232
SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC · Stock award · Common Stock
SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 41. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000705432
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 41
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,670
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 8, 2025, 4:14 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DAVIS SUNI M ↗
CHIEF TREASURY OFFICER
CIK 0001730380
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs.
- F2
- Includes shares acquired under the company's Dividend Reinvestment Program and shares acquired through monthly payroll contributions.
- F3
- Includes shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Program.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.