Transaction #16509 · Form 4 · 0000760498-25-000010

BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ · Stock award · Option (right to buy)

BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ · Transacted January 25, 2022 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ records a stock award involving Option (right to buy) on January 25, 2022. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000760498
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
50,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 12:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BANF · NasdaqBANFP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
25,000
Conversion / exercise price
75.71
Exercise date
January 25, 2026
Expiration date
January 25, 2037

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
John became a section 16 filer on December 1, 2025
F2
No exercise price for this type of award
F3
No exercisable date for this type of award
F4
No expiration date for this type of award

Remarks

John K. Slay, Jr. became Chief Credit Officer on December 1, 2025. He previously filed reports under Section 16(b) from 2020 to 2022. This Form 4 is being filed after Form 3 to show John's non-derivative securities he beneficially owns.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.