Transaction #16553 · Form 4 · 0000912282-25-001370

IRulya Therapeutics Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

IRulya Therapeutics Inc. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IRulya Therapeutics Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,280. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001662774
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
25,280
Reported price
0.94
Reference value
23,763.2
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
361,827
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 8:12 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IRLA · NasdaqQNCX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents grant of 103,500 employee stock options on May 19, 2022, which vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments over the following three years.
F2
Represents grant of 225,000 employee stock options on February 2, 2023, which vest in equal monthly installments at a rate of 1/48th of the total number of shares on each monthly anniversary of the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2023, with full vesting on the fourth annual anniversary of the vesting commencement date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.