Transaction #1664 · Form 4 · 0001473289-25-000013
Cloudflare, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Cloudflare, Inc. · Transacted October 20, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Cloudflare, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Cloudflare, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001477333
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 199,517
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 20, 2025, 6:52 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SEIFERT THOMAS J ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001473289
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date.
- F2
- The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 26, 2024.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $209.25 to $209.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) through (7) to this Form 4.
- F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.27 to $211.20, inclusive.
- F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.29 to $212.23, inclusive.
- F6
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $212.34 to $213.19, inclusive.
- F7
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $213.37 to $213.43, inclusive.
- F8
- Shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exercisable.
- F9
- The shares are held of record by Center Court Partners Ltd., for which the reporting person serves as a partner.
- F10
- The shares are held of record by Center Court 2020 Trust 1 UA 12/11/20, for which the reporting person serves as trustee.
- F11
- The shares are held of record by Center Court 2020 Trust 2 UA 12/11/20, for which the reporting person serves as trustee.
- F12
- The shares are held of record by Center Court 2020 Trust 3 UA 12/11/20, for which the reporting person serves as trustee.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.