Transaction #16659 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-311467
GameSquare Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Shares
GameSquare Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GameSquare Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Shares on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 200,000. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GameSquare Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001714562
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 200,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250,429
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 8, 2025, 5:34 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Goff Travis ↗
Director
CIK 0001813595
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Warrants were granted on March 7, 2024 and are exercisable on a one-to-one basis for the Issuer's common shares at a price of $1.55 per share and will expire five years after the initial exercise date.
- F2
- The Option was granted by the board of the Issuer on August 16, 2024, in connection with Mr. Goff's service as a director and is fully vested. The Option is exercisable on a one-to-one basis for the Issuer's common shares at a price of $1.10 per share and will expire 5 years after the initial grant date.
- F3
- The Option was granted on February 28, 2022, and is fully vested.
- F4
- Exercise price reported in CAD$.
- F5
- The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted by the board of the Issuer of December 4, 2025 in connection with Mr. Goff's service as a director. The RSUs vested as of the grant date on a one-to-one basis for the Issuer's common shares at a price of $0.51.
- F6
- Vesting of the Option is as follows: 1) 91,746 option shares vested on the Grant Date, 2) 18,750 option shares vested on September 30, 2024, and 3) 18,750 option shares vested on December 31, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.