Transaction #1671 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-018699

Legacy Education Inc. · Stock award · Option (Right to Buy)

Legacy Education Inc. · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Legacy Education Inc. records a stock award involving Option (Right to Buy) on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,354. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001836754
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
29,354
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,354
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2025, 7:14 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LGCY · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
29,354
Conversion / exercise price
9.51
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 16, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 16, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted an option ("Option") to purchase up to 29,354 shares of the Registrant's common stock pursuant to the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The Option shall vest in equal monthly installments over a three year period with the first tranche vesting on the first month anniversary of the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.