Transaction #16734 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-119238

Pluri Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Pluri Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Pluri Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 519. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Pluri Inc.
Company CIK
0001158780
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
519
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,769
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PLUR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were approved for grant by the Board of Directors on December 4, 2025, under the Company's 2019 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest equally on a monthly basis over three months following the date of grant.
F2
This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Chutzpah Holdings Limited ("Chutzpah") and Mr. Weinstein. Mr. Weinstein indirectly owns 100% of Chutzpah and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by Chutzpah.
F3
Mr. Weinstein indirectly owns 77% of Plantae Bioscience Ltd. ("Plantae") and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by Plantae. Neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that Mr. Weinstein is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities owned by Plantae. Mr. Weinstein disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Each reporting person declares that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such person is, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or13(g) of the Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

Remarks

Exhibit Index: Exhibit 99.1 - Joint Filer Information (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 99.1 for Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 18, 2025). Exhibit 99.2 - Joint Filing Agreement (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 99.2 for Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 18, 2025). Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such person in such securities. Each reporting person declares that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such person is, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or13(g) of the Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.