Transaction #16735 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-119239
OLENOX INDUSTRIES INC. · Conversion · Convertible Promissory Note
OLENOX INDUSTRIES INC. · Transacted April 10, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for OLENOX INDUSTRIES INC. records a conversion involving Convertible Promissory Note on April 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,000. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- OLENOX INDUSTRIES INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001023994
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 19,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 19,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 8, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McLaren Michael David ↗
Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
CIK 0001964567
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 19,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 22.65
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On April 10, 2025 (the "Effective Date") the Issuer and the Reporting Person executed a settlement agreement in connection with a promissory note (the "Note") dated February 25, 2023, assumed by the Reporting Person and issued by Cycle Energy Corp. ("Cycle"), an entity that merged with and into Olenox Corp. ("Olenox"), a company owned and controlled by the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement executed on February 22, 2024 between Cycle and Olenox. On February 2, 2025, Olenox was acquired by the Issuer and the parties agreed to settle the Note through the issuance of shares of common stock by the Issuer to the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Represents the conversion price, which is equal to the price as of the market close on the trading day immediately preceding the Effective Date of each transaction.
- F3
- Represents the number of shares of common stock post reverse stock split effected on September 8, 2025.
- F4
- On August 25, 2025 (the "Effective Date") the Issuer and the Reporting Person executed a settlement agreement in connection with a promissory note (the "Note") dated February 25, 2023, assumed by the Reporting Person and issued by Cycle Energy Corp. ("Cycle"), an entity that merged with and into Olenox Corp. ("Olenox"), a company owned and controlled by the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement executed on February 22, 2024 between Cycle and Olenox. On February 2, 2025, Olenox was acquired by the Issuer and the parties agreed to settle the Note through the issuance of shares of common stock by the Issuer to the Reporting Person.
- F5
- On September 12, 2025 (the "Effective Date") the Issuer and the Reporting Person executed a settlement agreement in connection with a promissory note (the "Note") dated February 25, 2023, assumed by the Reporting Person and issued by Cycle Energy Corp. ("Cycle"), an entity that merged with and into Olenox Corp. ("Olenox"), a company owned and controlled by the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement executed on February 22, 2024 between Cycle and Olenox. On February 2, 2025, Olenox was acquired by the Issuer and the parties agreed to settle the Note through the issuance of shares of common stock by the Issuer to the Reporting Person.
- F6
- On October 10, 2025 (the "Effective Date") the Issuer and the Reporting Person executed a settlement agreement in connection with a promissory note (the "Note") dated February 25, 2023, assumed by the Reporting Person and issued by Cycle Energy Corp. ("Cycle"), an entity that merged with and into Olenox Corp. ("Olenox"), a company owned and controlled by the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the merger agreement executed on February 22, 2024 between Cycle and Olenox. On February 2, 2025, Olenox was acquired by the Issuer and the parties agreed to settle the Note through the issuance of shares of common stock by the Issuer to the Reporting Person.
- F7
- Pursuant to the settlement agreements, the Convertible Promissory Notes are convertible into shares of Common Stock at any time, at the option of the holder and have no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.