Transaction #16751 · Form 5 · 0001245556-25-000004

SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. · Purchase · COMMON STOCK

SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. · Transacted January 31, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 5 filing for SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. records a purchase involving COMMON STOCK on January 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 715.1762. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000102426
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
715.1762
Reported price
16.6565
Reference value
11,912.3323753
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
79,063.4145
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 12:25 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STEW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
SHARES RECEIVED THROUGH PURSUANT PARTICIPATION IN DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PROGRAM.
F2
MR LOONEY DONATED 6,152.311 SHARES OF SRH TOTAL RETURN FUND, INC., COMMON STOCK (NYSE: STEW) TO HIS DONOR ADVISED FUND. AS A RESULT OF THE TRANSACTION, MR. LOONEY NO LONGER HAS OWNERSHIP OF THE SHARES. FORM 4 FILED 3/27/2025.
F3
MR. LOONEY STOPPED PARTICIPATING IN DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT IN STEW AS OF 8/1/2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.