Transaction #16845 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-026671

AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co · Other acquisition · Warrants to Purchase Common Stock

AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co records an other acquisition involving Warrants to Purchase Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001576873
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code X
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
0
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ABAT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
50,000
Conversion / exercise price
1
Exercise date
August 4, 2024
Expiration date
December 23, 2025

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 50,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $1.00 per share on a cashless basis. This resulted in a withholding of 12,333 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 37,667 shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.