Transaction #16895 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055758
SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 42,400. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL
- Company CIK
- 0000089089
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 42,400
- Reported price
- 37.53
- Reference value
- 1,591,272
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 152,406
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 8, 2025, 10:51 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nash Elisabeth G. ↗
Sr. V.P. Operations Services
CIK 0001300936
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.1000 to $76.64 per share on December 4, 2025. The $76.3221 sale price reported above is the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- The option vests in three equal annual installments on February 13, 2019, 2020, and 2021.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.