Transaction #16909 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055932

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,473. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001805077
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
18,473
Reported price
14.43
Reference value
266,565.39
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
237,925
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 8:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EOSE · NasdaqEOSEW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person acquired shares through a cashless exercise transaction with the issuer in which the Reporting Person surrendered optioned shares in payment of the purchase price. These surrendered shares were sold in a single transaction at a price of $15.03.
F2
On December 8, 2020 the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase 18,473 shares of common stock which vested on June 15, 2021.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.