Transaction #16913 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055938

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 120,633. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001805077
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
120,633
Reported price
2.32
Reference value
279,868.56
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
630,006
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 9:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EOSE · NasdaqEOSEW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares reported in this Form 4 are shares of common stock in which Mr. Stidolph has a pecuniary interest in that are held directly by AltEnergy, LLC or AltEnergy Transmission, LLC. Mr. Stidolph is the managing director of AltEnergy, LLC and the managing member of AltEnergy Transmission, LLC and has voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities owned by AltEnergy, LLC and AltEnergy Transmission, LLC. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of common stock of the issuer reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.28 to $15.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F3
Represents the receipt, for no consideration, of an aggregate of 75,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer by AltEnergy pursuant to pro rata distribution by AltEnergy.
F4
Represents a charitable donation by the reporting person.
F5
Reflects the donation of common stock to a charitable donor advised fund.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions pursuant to a Cashless exercise / same-day sale at prices ranging from $14.68 to $15.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F7
On December 8, 2020 the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase 30,788 shares of common stock which vested on June 15, 2021.
F8
On May 19, 2022 the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase 145,018 shares of common stock which vested on May 19, 2023.
F9
On May 18, 2023 the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase 120,633 shares of common stock which vested on April 30, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.