Transaction #16914 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055942

NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 328. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001133421
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
328
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
646.91
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 9:34 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NOC · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Held in the Northrop Grumman Savings Plan (the "Plan"), a qualified defined contribution plan, as of December 5, 2025. Share totals with respect to the Plan are based upon unit accounting and therefore may reflect a change in units attributable to an individual though no acquisition or disposition occurred.
F2
Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock.
F3
Shares issued upon vesting of RSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 12/5/23 that vested on 12/5/25.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.