Transaction #16933 · Form 4 · 0001727564-25-000002

FULTON FINANCIAL CORP · Purchase · $2.50 par value Common Stock

FULTON FINANCIAL CORP · Transacted June 5, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FULTON FINANCIAL CORP records a purchase involving $2.50 par value Common Stock on June 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 159.5625. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000700564
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
159.5625
Reported price
17.02
Reference value
2,715.75375
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
63,733.2993
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FULT · NasdaqFULTP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2
Includes 63,730 shares held jointly with spouse.
F3
The reporting person no longer has a reportable beneficial interest in the 890.8783 shares of Fulton Financial Corporation stock owned by her child and included in the reporting person's prior ownership reports.
F4
Includes 63,305 shares held jointly with spouse.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.