Transaction #1698 · Form 4 · 0001654849-25-000008
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Ordinary Share
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Pagaya Technologies Ltd. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Ordinary Share on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,916. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Pagaya Technologies Ltd.
- Company CIK
- 0001883085
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 22,916
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 123,556
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 20, 2025, 4:13 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DAS SANJIV ↗
President
CIK 0001654849
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Sale of securities was necessary to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising exclusively from the vesting of a compensatory award.
- F2
- 1/4th of the total 183,333 RSUs initially subject to this award vested on April 16, 2024, and the remaining RSUs shall vest thereafter in 6 equal quarterly installments beginning on July 16, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.