Transaction #16985 · Form 4 · 0001991643-25-000004

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC · Stock award · Common Stock

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC · Transacted September 19, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,400. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001041368
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,400
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,817
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 7:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RVSB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan which vest in three equal installments on August 1, 2026, August 1, 2027, and August 1, 2028.
F2
Reporting Person was granted an award of performance based restricted stock covering a target of 7,200 shares (the "Target Restricted Stock Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, 50% of this award is scheduled to vest on August 1, 2027, and 50% on August 1, 2028, subject to continued service requirements through such date. In addition, the number of shares subject to the restricted stock may be decreased down to 0% of the Target Restricted Stock Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total Earnings Per Share over the period of April 1, 2025, through March 31, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.