Transaction #17081 · Form 4 · 0001046257-25-000138

Ingredion Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

Ingredion Inc · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ingredion Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 371.402. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001046257
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
371.402
Reported price
107.7
Reference value
39,999.9954
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,839.849
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 5:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INGR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These are restricted stock units issued to the Company's outside directors as part of their annual retainer and are payable in stock no earlier than six months after resignation or retirement as a director and no later than ten years thereafter.
F2
Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.