Transaction #1718 · Form 4 · 0001773751-25-000343
Hims & Hers Health, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Hims & Hers Health, Inc. · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hims & Hers Health, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,807. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Hims & Hers Health, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001773751
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 3,807
- Reported price
- 11.53
- Reference value
- 43,894.71
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 81,824
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 20, 2025, 4:42 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Okupe Oluyemi ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001907056
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The stock option exercises and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on May 21, 2025 by the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Price reported constitutes the average weighted price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $56.93 - $57.315. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- 25% of the options will vest on the twelve (12) month anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of January 24, 2022. The balance of the shares shall vest in a series of thirty-six (36) successive equal monthly installments measured from the twelve (12) month anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to optionholder's continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) as of each such vesting date.
- F4
- The options are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied over a 4-year period, with 1/48th of the options vesting monthly, beginning on April 1, 2023.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.