Transaction #17220 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-313075

ATI INC · Stock award · Performance Stock Unit

ATI INC · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 9, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ATI INC records a stock award involving Performance Stock Unit on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 34,188. The filing date is December 9, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
ATI INC
Company CIK
0001018963
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
34,188
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
34,188
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 9, 2025, 6:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ATI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share
Underlying quantity
34,188
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
December 31, 2029
Expiration date
December 31, 2029

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock if the Issuer's Common Stock achieves a specified target market price (based on a 10-trading day average) on the NYSE for at least 20 consecutive trading days (the "Average Market Price") prior to December 31, 2029. Each PSU may result in the right to receive additional shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, up to a maximum of three shares per PSU, to the extent that the Issuer's Common Stock acheives Average Market Prices at specified levels in excess of the target market price prior to December 31, 2029. Vested shares, if any, generally are apyable in two equal installments in early 2030 and 2031.
F2
Awarded under the Issuer's 2022 Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.